Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 Singapore: Best Brand New Deals

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7

From $268.00

Google Appointed Seller Google Appointed Seller
Samsung Authorized Seller Samsung Authorized Seller

MobileRelation has proudly served customers in Singapore since 2008. As a Google Appointed Seller and Samsung Authorized Seller, we offer reliable trade-in services and a range of purchase benefits for added peace of mind.

Warranty Included Warranty Included
Professionally Checked Professionally Checked
Islandwide Delivery Islandwide Delivery
Multiple Physical Stores Multiple Physical Stores
Stock Availability at Our Outlets
Please select options to view store availability.

Product Highlights

The device, in detail

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7

A 9.7-inch 2K 120Hz display, 4G mobile data, a 7,600mAh battery and a 3.5mm headphone jack, in a 7.4mm body that weighs about 401g. Discover the Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 4G in Singapore at MobileRelation, with 4GB + 128GB, available brand new.

Display
9.7 inch
Refresh rate
120 Hz
Battery
7,600 mAh
Weight
401 g

9.7-inch. 2K. 4G.

Four reasons to make the Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 yours.

Display

9.7-inch 2K 120Hz.

A 9.7-inch 16:10 display (2048 × 1280) with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz, 500 nits typical brightness and TÜV Rheinland low blue light, flicker-free and circadian friendly certifications.

9.7-inch · 2K · 120Hz

Connectivity

4G on the go.

This is the 4G version with dual SIM support, so you can use mobile data away from Wi-Fi. It also has Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.0.

4G · Dual SIM · Wi-Fi 5

Battery

7,600mAh battery.

A 7,600mAh (typical) battery with 18W fast charging support, and a 15W charger included in the box.

7,600mAh · 18W

Audio

Stereo sound and a jack.

Immersive stereo speakers, Hi-Res Audio support and a 3.5mm headphone jack for wired earphones.

Stereo · 3.5mm jack

Full technical details are available on Xiaomi Singapore’s official REDMI Pad 2 9.7 4G specifications.

The full picture.

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 specifications

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 technical specifications
Display 9.7-inch, 16:102048 × 1280 (2K) · up to 120Hz · 500 nits (typ), 600 nits (outdoor mode)
Processor Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2 Mobile Platform6nm · 8-core · Adreno 610 GPU
Memory and storage 4GB + 128GBLPDDR4X RAM · UFS 2.2
Rear camera 8MP (ƒ/2.0)1080p 30fps video
Front camera 5MP (ƒ/2.2)1080p 30fps video
Battery (when new) 7,600mAh (typical)18W fast charging · 15W charger in the box
Software Xiaomi HyperOS 3
Connectivity 4GDual SIM · Wi-Fi 5 (2.4GHz and 5GHz) · Bluetooth 5.0 · USB-C
Audio Stereo speakers · Hi-Res Audio · 3.5mm headphone jack
Security AI face unlock
Size About 226.51 × 147.97 × 7.4 mm
Weight About 401g
Colour Graphite Gray
In the box Tablet · Adapter · USB-C cable · SD card eject tool · Quick start guide · Warranty card

Model specifications are shown above. Battery figures are Xiaomi’s ratings for a new device. Select your preferred options in the product page to see current availability and pricing.

A smarter choice

Is the Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 right for you?

The Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 4G is a compact everyday tablet with a sharp 120Hz screen, mobile data and long battery life. Want something smaller? See the Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8.7.

  • You want data anywhere. 4G with dual SIM.
  • You want a smooth, sharp screen. 9.7-inch 2K at 120Hz.
  • You still use wired earphones. 3.5mm headphone jack.

The MobileRelation difference

Buy with clarity. Upgrade with confidence.

Brand new.

Choose a brand new device and your preferred set type before you buy.

See it in store.

Visit our Singapore outlets and check the tablet in person. Find an outlet

Trade in. Move up.

Put the value of your current device towards your next one. Explore trade-in

Support beyond the sale.

Read our warranty information or explore extra protection. Gadget Care+

Good questions. Clear answers.

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 FAQs

Does the Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 support mobile data?

Yes. This is the 4G version, with dual SIM support. It also supports Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.0.

How big is the Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7 screen?

It has a 9.7-inch 16:10 display with a 2048 × 1280 resolution and up to 120Hz refresh rate.

How big is the battery?

It has a 7,600mAh (typical) battery. It supports 18W fast charging, and a 15W charger is included in the box.

Does it have a headphone jack?

Yes. It has a 3.5mm headphone jack, plus stereo speakers with Hi-Res Audio support.

How much memory and storage does it have?

This model has 4GB of RAM and 128GB of storage.

How heavy is it?

About 401g, and about 7.4mm thick.

Device Status

Brand New

Connectivity

4G

Storage

128GB

Color

Graphite Gray, Silver

Device Option

Official

  1. Free Delivery: Enjoy free delivery within 2–4 business days.
  2. Price Changes: Prices may be subject to change at any time without prior notice.
  3. Handling Pricing or Stock Errors: In the event of any pricing or stock errors, we reserve the right to cancel orders or make necessary adjustments.
  4. Packaging & Accessories: A charging cable is provided with every pre-owned device. For Original box and accessories may not be included with pre-owned devices. Included items may vary by unit.

Please refer to our Warranty Information page for full terms and conditions for all brands.

Warranty Information arrow_icon

Every Purchase Has a Story

From choosing the right device to bringing it home, every customer has a different experience with MobileRelation. Here are a few stories they shared with us.

Loading reviews…

Phone Conditions

How Is the Device Condition Determined?

Pristine+
Pristine+
Like New Condition
Flawless with no visible signs of use. Feels just like new.
Pristine
Pristine
Excellent Condition
Very light signs of handling may be visible. Clean and fully functional.
Mint
Mint
Great Condition
Minor scratches or light signs of use. Fully functional and well maintained.
Well-used
Well-used
Good Condition
Visible scratches or cosmetic wear. Tested and fully functional.

Device Options Explained

What does each device option mean?

Official
Singapore Official Set
1. Source direct from local distributors.
2. Subject to distributor policy, the official set may be unsealed for activation or inspection purposes.
Telco
Telco Set
1. Sourced from Singapore telco operators (Singtel, StarHub, M1). Fully unlocked and sim-free. Backed by Singapore warranty.
2. In line with telco policy, the telco set may be unsealed when required for activation or inspection.
Certified
MobileRelation Certified
Pre-owned device inspected and tested by MobileRelation. Guaranteed fully functional with no hidden defects.
Global
International Set
Sourced from international markets. Warranty coverage varies by brand — some offer regional or global warranty, others may not cover Singapore. Check with us if unsure.
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Promotion Banner