WELCOME TO MOBILERELATION







Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus
From $620.00 - $1,088.00
MobileRelation has proudly served customers in Singapore since 2008. As a Google Appointed Seller and Samsung Authorized Seller, we offer reliable trade-in services and a range of purchase benefits for added peace of mind.
Our Outlet Locations
Looking for an outlet near you? Explore all our locations.
Product Highlights
The device, in detail
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus
The Galaxy S25+ brings a 6.7-inch QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display at up to 120Hz, Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy, a 50MP triple camera with 3x telephoto and a 4,900mAh battery with 45W charging, plus seven years of OS upgrades and security updates. Discover the Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus in Singapore at MobileRelation, available brand new or pre-owned.
QHD+. Snapdragon 8 Elite. Seven years.
Four reasons to make the Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus yours.
6.7-inch QHD+.
A 6.7-inch QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display with an adaptive refresh rate up to 120Hz.
6.7-inch · QHD+ · 120Hz
Snapdragon 8 Elite.
Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy with 12GB RAM, launched with Android 15 and One UI 7, with seven OS upgrades and seven years of security updates.
12GB RAM · 7 years
50MP triple camera.
A 50MP Wide camera with OIS, a 12MP Ultra-Wide and a 10MP Telephoto with 3x optical zoom, plus a 12MP front camera.
50MP OIS · 3x optical · 12MP front
4,900mAh and 45W.
A 4,900mAh battery with 45W wired charging up to 65% in around 30 minutes, in a 7.3 mm, 190g design rated IP68.
4,900mAh · 45W · IP68
Full technical details are available in Samsung’s official Galaxy S25 series announcement and specifications.
The full picture.
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus specifications
| Display | 6.7-inch QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2XAdaptive refresh rate up to 120Hz |
|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy |
| Memory and storage | 12GB + 256GB · 12GB + 512GB |
| Rear camera | 50MP Wide · ƒ/1.8 · OIS12MP Ultra-Wide · ƒ/2.2 10MP Telephoto · ƒ/2.4 · 3x optical zoom |
| Front camera | 12MP |
| Battery (when new) | 4,900mAh (typical) |
| Charging | 45W wired chargingUp to 65% in around 30 minutes |
| Software | Android 15 with One UI 7 at launchSeven OS upgrades and seven years of security updates |
| Water resistance | IP68 |
| Connectivity | 5G · LTEWi-Fi 7 · Bluetooth 5.4 |
| Size | 158.4 × 75.8 × 7.3 mm |
| Weight | 190g |
| Colours | Navy · Icyblue · Mint · Silver Shadow · Blueblack · Coralred · Pinkgold |
Model specifications are shown above. Battery figures are Samsung’s ratings for a new device; a pre-owned unit depends on its battery health. Select your preferred condition, storage, colour and set type in the product options to see current availability and pricing.
The MobileRelation difference
Buy with clarity. Upgrade with confidence.
Clearly graded.
Choose brand new, or understand the exact condition of a pre-owned device before you buy.
See it in store.
Visit our Singapore outlets and check the phone in person. Find an outlet
Trade in. Move up.
Put the value of your current device towards your next one. Explore trade-in
Support beyond the sale.
Read our warranty information or explore extra protection. Gadget Care+
Good questions. Clear answers.
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus FAQs
What is the difference between the Galaxy S25 Plus and S25?
The Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus has a 6.7-inch QHD+ display, a 4,900mAh battery and 45W charging, at 190g. The Samsung Galaxy S25 has a 6.2-inch FHD+ display, a 4,000mAh battery and 25W charging, at 162g. Both have Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy, 12GB RAM and a 50MP triple camera with 3x Telephoto.
What is the difference between the Galaxy S25 Plus and S25 Ultra?
The Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra has a 6.9-inch QHD+ display, a 200MP Wide camera, a 50MP Ultra-Wide, 3x and 5x Telephoto cameras and a 5,000mAh battery, at 218g. The Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus has a 6.7-inch QHD+ display, a 50MP Wide camera, a 12MP Ultra-Wide, a 3x Telephoto and a 4,900mAh battery, at 190g.
What is the difference between the Galaxy S25 Plus and S26 Plus?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus 5G launched with Android 16 and One UI 8.5, with Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy or Exynos 2600 depending on region. The Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus launched with Android 15 and One UI 7, with Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy. Both have a 6.7-inch QHD+ display, a 4,900mAh battery, 45W charging and IP68, at 190g.
How many years of updates does the Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus get?
Samsung provides seven OS upgrades and seven years of security updates for the Galaxy S25 series.
Is the Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus water resistant?
Yes. The Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus is rated IP68.
| Device Status | Brand New, Pristine – Excellent Condition, Mint – Great Condition, Well-Used – Good Condition |
|---|---|
| Storage | 512GB, 256GB |
| Color | Blueblack, Coralred, Icyblue, Mint, Navy, Pinkgold, Silver Shadow |
| Device Option | Official, Telco, Certified |
- Free Delivery: Enjoy free delivery within 2–4 business days.
- Price Changes: Prices may be subject to change at any time without prior notice.
- Handling Pricing or Stock Errors: In the event of any pricing or stock errors, we reserve the right to cancel orders or make necessary adjustments.
- Packaging & Accessories: A charging cable is provided with every pre-owned device. For Original box and accessories may not be included with pre-owned devices. Included items may vary by unit.
Please refer to our Warranty Information page for full terms and conditions for all brands.
Warranty InformationEvery Purchase Has a Story
From choosing the right device to bringing it home, every customer has a different experience with MobileRelation. Here are a few stories they shared with us.
Moments Worth Remembering
A new device often marks the beginning of something exciting. Here are some of the happy moments we’ve had the pleasure of sharing with our customers at MobileRelation.














